Privacy

At CriticalCactus.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by CriticalCactus.com and how it is used.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, CriticalCactus.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
CriticalCactus.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • .:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on CriticalCactus.com.
  • .:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to CriticalCactus.com and other sites on the Internet.
  • .:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….

Google Adsense

Amazon.com

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on CriticalCactus.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

CriticalCactus.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. CriticalCactus.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info [at] criticalcactus dot com.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

criticalcactus.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
remerge GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Kairos Fire
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Consumable, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Digital Squad
Click Tech Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Radio Net Media Limited
Dailymotion SA
Skaze
OnAudience Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Disqus
Stream Eye OOD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Exactag GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fiducia DLT Limited
ARMIS SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Baidu USA
mainADV Srl
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Epom Ltd.
Remixd Media, Inc.
GADSME
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Apester Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NEURAL.ONE
RTB House S.A.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Weborama
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adtelligent Inc.
HUMAN
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BLIINK SAS
adality GmbH
agof studies
Brid Video DOO
INIS sp. zo.o.
AudienceRun corp
BeOp
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
I.R.V. D.O.O.
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Golden Bees
Smadex SL
VECTAURY
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Adkernel LLC
advanced store GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bannerflow AB
McCann Discipline LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MISSENA
Dugout Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Magnite, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Somplo Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
BidBerry SRL
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
SYNC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Epsilon
Lucid Holdings, LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Nexx360
PubMatic, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
The Procter & Gamble Company
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
1Agency
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeoEdge
Placense Ltd
BRICKS
Adloox SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Goodeed
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
The ADEX GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Neodata Group srl
Solocal
Smartclip Hispania SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
admetrics GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Squared SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Acxiom
Yieldlab AG
Revcontent, LLC
Ezoic Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ONEcount
LoopMe Limited
ADSOCY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Justpremium BV
Impactify
Cavai AS & UK
Visarity Technologies GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Notify
AAX LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AWIN AG
Sirdata
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Solution coupons
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Knorex
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Next Media SRL
Prebid.org
Avocet Systems Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
YouGov
AdQuiver Media SL
zillian sa
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
dataXtrade GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Amobee Inc.
NEXD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
AdView
Mars Inc.
Madington
INNITY
Adnami Aps
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OpenX
Demandbase, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Addrelevance
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Showheroes SE
Fusio by S4M
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADventori SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Between Exchange
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Content Ignite
Mediaforce LTD
Adxperience SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Allegro.pl
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Avantis Video Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Goldbach Group AG
ADUX
Welect GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
digidip GmbH
Habu
Hurra Communications GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
AirGrid LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Publisher First, Inc.
Skoiy
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ViewPay
Silverbullet Data Services Group
jsdelivr.com
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Widespace AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Ermes
Sonobi, Inc
Improve Digital
Gemius SA
Mindlytix SAS
BidTheatre AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobsuccess
HyperTV Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig BV
ScaleMonk Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Mediascore mbH
Luna Media Group LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Brand Advance Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Smart Traffik
Scene Stealer Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arkeero
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Publica LLC
Innovid Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Pixalate, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
eBay Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
SpringServe, LLC
PML Innovative Media
UniCredit S.p.A.
LiveRamp, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
twiago GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
GlobalWebIndex
Nielsen LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Impact+
Sizmek by Amazon
TMT Digital Inc
Imonomy
Emerse Sverige AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
Teroa S.A.
OneTag Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Videobyte Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtube AS
Advisible AB
Roku Advertising Services
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
SmartFrame Technologies
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
YOC AG
Inskin Media LTD
Maximus Live LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adQuery
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Criteo SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sonic Odeeo ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MGID Inc.
Cuebiq
BusinessClick
XChange by SFBX®
Audiencerate LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Piano Software Inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Traffective GmbH
Teemo SA
Monet Engine Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Blue
Semasio GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Digital East GmbH
Blingby LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Jampp LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Tangoo Srl
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
KUPONA GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
appTV Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Skimbit Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Contact Impact GmbH
Digiseg ApS
42 Ads GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Spotible
Smart Adserver
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sift Media, Inc
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
Pexi B.V.
Ve Global UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Axiom Media Connect
Livewrapped AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
belboon GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
RevX
Timehop, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
wetter.com GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Commanders Act
WebAds B.V
GP One GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
iProspect GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Duration Media, LLC.
ADWAYS SAS
adbility media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
The Trade Desk
Rich Audience Technologies SL
EASYmedia GmbH
A.Mob
BILENDI SA
Xandr, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Nano Interactive GmbH
MNTN
AdDefend GmbH
Sportradar AG
WhatRocks Inc.
Objective Partners BV
NEORY GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Bombora Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Query Click Limited
Adform
Aptivio Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Clipr
ADman Interactive SLU
Strossle International AB
CIBLECLIC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
adnanny.com SLU
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SINGLESPOT SAS
PROXISTORE
Adhese
Wagawin GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Extreme Reach, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sharethrough, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
Realytics
Underdog Media LLC
ad6media
DistroScale, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Powerspace
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TabMo SAS
DNA-I.COM
3Q nexx GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Blis Media Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
SunMedia
TargetVideo GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
video intelligence AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mediavine, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Liveintent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
: Tappx
SelectMedia International LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Realeyes OU
GeistM Technologies LTD
GfK SE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AcuityAds Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kwanko
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
GeoProve
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
digitalAudience
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
JS Web Production
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Pressboard Media Inc
Jellyfish France
AuDigent
BritePool Inc
INVIBES GROUP
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Octaive Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
Comscore B.V.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Fido S.r.l
Venatus Media Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
Threedium
glomex GmbH
Persona.ly
zeotap GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Seenthis AB
numberly
SheMedia, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Deutsche Post AG
Opti Digital SAS
Dynata LLC
adWMG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
adhood.com
Yieldlove GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Dianomi ltd
ETARGET SE
Permodo GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Browsi
Audience Network
LeadsRx, Inc.
Online Solution
Cedato Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Pure Local Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adludio Ltd.
AntVoice
Hivestack Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Konodrac S.L.
Resono B.V.
Viznet
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OnProspects Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Zeta Global
Kayzen
Audienzz AG
Adnuntius AS
AdMaxim Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Confiant Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
SpotX, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
AUDIOMOB LTD
Paypersale.ru
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ARKHEUS
Quantcast International Limited
Samsung Ads
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Ensighten
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sparklit Networks Inc
Arrivalist Co
Carbon (AI) Limited
Samba TV Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Cint AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Optomaton UG
AdsWizz Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Trinity Audio
Converto AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Media16 ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Opinary GmbH
Kairion GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sublime
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Media Group
Adpone SL
ADRENALEAD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
diva-e products
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Project Agora Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
SoundCast
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media Square
Alphalyr SAS
Admedo Technology Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
respondi AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MediaMath, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
Fyber
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
NeuStar, Inc.
One Planet Only
MobileFuse LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Viralize SRL
plista GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MiQ
Appier PTE Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Brave People Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Keymantics
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MyTraffic
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
ADSTOURS SAS
Teads
Adsonica
Experian Limited
AudienceProject Aps
33Across
Triapodi Ltd.
Axonix LTD
Moloco, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
AerServ LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Caroda s.r.o.
adsquare GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Automattic Ads
Cookie Market LTD
Spotad
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adssets AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Arcspire Limited
TX Group AG
Kargo Global Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
1plusX AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/criticalcactus.com/annualRequestSummary regarding criticalcactus.com