Privacy

At CriticalCactus.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by CriticalCactus.com and how it is used.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, CriticalCactus.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
CriticalCactus.com does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • .:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on CriticalCactus.com.
  • .:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to CriticalCactus.com and other sites on the Internet.
  • .:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ….

Google Adsense

Amazon.com

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on CriticalCactus.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

CriticalCactus.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. CriticalCactus.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info [at] criticalcactus dot com.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

criticalcactus.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobkoi Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
The Trade Desk
adrule mobile GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Delta Projects AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adxperience SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Gamned
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adomik
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Ask Locala
KUPONA GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Adform A/S
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MISSENA
Clinch Labs LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
VECTAURY
Arrivalist Co.
GeoEdge
GlobalWebIndex
Synkd Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Welect GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Adpone SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Unruly Group LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Network
Audiencerate LTD
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bigabid Media ltd
adbility media GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
PRECISO SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Gamesight Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
IQM CORPORATION
Arpeely Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Innovid LLC
AuDigent
adWMG
Sirdata Cookieless
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adloox SA
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
Skoiy
Semasio GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Improve Digital
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Duplo Media AS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADMAX
Alphonso Inc
Apester Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dentsu London Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MPX GmbH
Covatic Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
advanced store GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Cluep LLC
Smile Wanted Group
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dynata LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Kochava Inc.
Novatiq limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bannerflow AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Stream Eye OOD
Natexo Spain
Smaato, Inc.
Impactify SARL
MindTake Research GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Convo Ink
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Criteo SA
Norstat AS
TargetVideo GmbH
Fido S.r.l
AntVoice
Converge-Digital
Ezoic Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Spoods GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Frameplay Corporation
Jampp LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Attributy
INVIDI technologies AB
MobileFuse LLC
AdView
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADUX
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GADSME
Baidu USA
Adventure Media
adsquare GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Maximus Live LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADman Interactive SLU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kiosked Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Dailymotion SA
BeOp
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Neodata Group srl
UberMedia, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cint AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Notify
Next Millennium Media INC
Commanders Act
Arkeero
RevX
Publisher First, Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Captify Technologies Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
3Q nexx GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
adhood.com
Dataseat Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Kayzen
Brid Video DOO
Nativery Srl
Adssets AB
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Strossle International AB
152 Media LLC
giosg.com Oy
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Radio Net Media Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
video intelligence AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
AdInMo LTD
BidTheatre AB
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wunderkind Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MyTraffic
SpringServe, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
C WIRE AG
Sayollo Media LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Sublime
Samba TV, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Acxiom
eBay Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Nexx360
Betgenius Ltd
Solution coupons
Realytics
Unblockia SL
Blis Global Limited
HUMAN
Bidstack Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
33Across
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Knorex
GumGum, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Playhill Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Internet BillBoard a.s.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
NEURAL.ONE
1plusX AG
MiQ Digital Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
SoundCast
B2B Media Group GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Verasity Limited
Sonares GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Experian Limited
Powerspace
Teads France SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Vidazoo Ltd
Ensighten
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Smart Traffik
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adnami Aps
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Eulerian Technologies
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Audienzz AG
Clipr
Agate Systems Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
: Tappx
adality GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Salestring ApS
The Kantar Group Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Media Square
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Prebid.org
Mobfox US LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
GP One GmbH
Epom Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Claritas LLC
Jivox Corporation
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Fyber
On Device Research Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Webgains GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidtellect, Inc
Kubient Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
The Reach Group GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ACTV8, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PIXIMEDIA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Yieldlove GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Adhese
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Nubo LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Impact+
travel audience GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Clipcentric, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
YOC AG
One Tech Group GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Media16 ltd
Samsung Ads
INNITY
Reignn Platform Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ARKHEUS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NEORY GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ViewPay
Aniview LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
WebAds B.V
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Amobee Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adverticum cPlc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Cuebiq
AudienceProject Aps
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AddApptr GmbH
Appush Technologies
Viznet
TV Scientific Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
YieldLift LLC
BCOVERY SAS
Sirdata
Goldbach Group AG
Always-Computing SAS
Permutive Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
NoBid, Inc.
Advisible AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adQuery
Sojern, Inc.
MNTN
Triapodi Ltd.
Blue
Platform161 B.V.
Admixer EU GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
admetrics GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Boldwin LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Wizaly
Google Advertising Products
RevJet
OnProspects Ltd
Near Intelligence
SelectMedia International LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
belboon GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ad Alliance GmbH
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Golden Bees
Next Media SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Oracle Advertising
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TF1 PUBLICITE
Kairos Fire
GeoProve Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Query Click Limited
Showheroes SE
The Ozone Project Limited
Upwave Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adkernel LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AirGrid LTD
Playrcart Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Objective Partners BV
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Somplo Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Octave IP Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
OneTag Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
RTB House S.A.
Zemanta Inc.
Zeta Global
ID5 Technology Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TX Group AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Ermes
Content Ignite
VRTCAL Markets Inc
digidip GmbH
Smartology Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Opinary GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Teroa S.A.
A Million Ads
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Browsi
Blue Billywig Group BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adikteev
Eskimi
ADSOCY
Vibrant Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Adjust Digital A/S
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bombora Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
remerge GmbH
Madington
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
StackAdapt
Mobsuccess
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
BEINTOO SPA
Tangoo S.R.L.
Better Ads GmbH
Hubvisor
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Rezonence Limited
Threedium
Sharethrough, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Jetpack Digital LLC
EXADS
Meson Mediation LLC
PubWise, LLLP
AdSpirit GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Alphalyr SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Meetrics GmbH
agof studies
Amnet GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Traffective GmbH
Playwire LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
diva-e products
INVIBES GROUP
Aarki, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
SpearAd GmbH
ADventori SAS
MGID Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
audio content & control GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Keymantics
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Vyde Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Njuice AB
REMAILME
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Automattic Ads
MEDIAMETRIE
Kairion GmbH
Happydemics
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
TAPTAP Digital SL
FeedAd GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Sonobi, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
AcuityAds Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dable Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
YouGov
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NAG SA
EASYmedia GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
TabMo SAS
Kwanko
Appier PTE Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Airnow Media Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
mediarithmics SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Quantcast
LoopMe Limited
SheMedia, LLC
PROXISTORE
BusinessClick
Imonomy
Adnuntius AS
Triple13 Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
The MediaGrid Inc.
GfK SE
Jellyfish France
NEXD
Passendo Aps
Blingby LLC
AWIN AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
iProspect GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Resono B.V.
ETARGET SE
Smart Adserver
Nielsen International SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Between Exchange
DistroScale, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Pressboard Media Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
lead alliance GmbH
BRICKS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Skaze
Adtriba GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
CleverPush GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Sportradar AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Habu
umlaut communication gmbh
uppr GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
PML Innovative Media
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sizmek by Amazon
LiveRamp
WebMedia
OpenX
ADRENALEAD
Brave People Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mars Media Group
Zoomd Ltd.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
twiago GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
M32 Connect Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
SpotX, Inc
glomex GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFOnline GmbH
mainADV Srl
Footballco Media Limited
Epsilon
IPONWEB GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Teavaro
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Turk Telekom
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Online Solution
Market Resource Partners LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Seenthis AB
HUAWEI Ads
Click Tech Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Lupon Media
Adludio Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Justpremium BV
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
BLIINK SAS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Hurra Communications GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Mindlytix SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Disqus
PubMatic, Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Weborama
Converto AG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
XAD spoteffects GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
A.Mob
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
SunMedia
CIBLECLIC
Doceree UK Limited
Bababam
Dentsu A/S
zillian sa
BILENDI SA
SITU8ED SA
Digital Squad
Index Exchange, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
DynAdmic
Papirfly AS
Pubfinity LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/criticalcactus.com/annualRequestSummary regarding criticalcactus.com